RUSA Members Worldwide

How do I use this map?

Bishop's University
Erin Cavell, Small Business Librarian: Morningstar Public Librarian Support Award
Dr. Catherine Sheldrick Ross, University of Western Ontario: NoveList's Margaret E. Monroe Library Adult Services Award

London, Ontario, N6A 3K7

Jenny McElroy--Reference Specialist, Minnesota Historical Society
Gloria Drake

Oswego Public Library District

St. Cloud State University
Cheryl LaGuardia: Isadore Gilbert Mudge Award

Cambridge, MA, 02138

South Lafourche Public Library
Caroline Huguet - Library Specialist Adult Services

401 E. University Ave

R. Terrio: Talbott Library, Westminster Choir College

101 Walnut Lane

Labor Archives and Research Center, San Francisco State University: John Sessions Memorial Award

San Francisco, CA, 94132

Adult Services Librarian

Washington, DC

Hostos Community College Library

475 Grand Concourse

Raymond Pun, First Year Student Success Librarian at California State University, Fresno
Neil Hollands, Williamsburg Regional Library: NoveList's Margaret E. Monroe Library Adult Services Award

Williamsburg, VA, 23185

Heidi Nance, Chair, STARS Executive Committee, 2016-17​

University of Washington Libraries

East Tennessee State University

Charles C. Sherrod Library

Christine Pawliuk, Business Librarian/Assistant Professor
Richland County (South Carolina) Public Library's Job Center: Award for Excellence in Reference and Adult Library Services

Columbia, SC, 29201

Roberta Tipton

The John Cotton Dana Library

Community College of Philadelphia

1700 Spring Garden Street

Heatherdowns Branch of T-LCPL
Russell Library, Middletown, CT: John Sessions Memorial Award

Middletown, CT, 06457

Lisa Johnson - Adult Services Librarian Naperville Public Library

Naperville, IL

Emmet O'Neal Library
Bucks County Free Library
Seangill ‘Peter’ Bae, Circulation Services Director of Firestone Library at Princeton University
Susan Hornung

Vacation home in Ft. Myers

William Jeanes Memorial Library

4051 Joshua Road

Anderson Library, University of Houston

4333 University Drive

Sno-Isle Libraries Service Center

7312 35th Ave NE

Livingston Lord Library/Minnesota State U Moorhead

1104 7th Ave. S., Moorhead, MN

Denise Beaubien Bennett, University of Florida: Isadore Gilbert Mudge Award

Gainesville, FL, 32611

Capital Area District Libraries

Lansing, Michigan

Robert W. Woodruff Main Library

Emory University, 540 Asbury Circle, NE

Illinois Institute of Technology - Paul V. Galvin Library

33 West 35th Street

Jason Coleman - Head, Library User Services

Kansas State University

Jasmine Pawlicki, Onsite User Services Assistant
East Side Freedom Library: John Sessions Memorial Award

1105 Greenbrier St | St. Paul, MN, 55106

Bradley J. Kuykendall, Reference and Instruction Librarian at Lincoln University, Missouri
ALA HQ

50 E. Huron | Chicago, IL , 60611

Elan Lange, Borrowing Specialist

University of Michigan

Tina Baich, IUPUI University Library

755 W Michigan St

University of Texas at Arlington Libraries
Williamson County Public Library

1314 Columbia Avenue

William Miller, Florida Atlantic University: Isadore Gilbert Mudge Award

Boca Raton, FL, 33431

Debbie Luchenbill, MOBIUS, Evergreen Coordinator

111 E. Broadway, Columbia, MO 65203

Ann Arbor District Library

343 S Fifth Ave

Scott Holl, Manager, History & Genealogy

St. Louis County Library History & Genealogy Department

San José Public Library's Virtual Privacy Lab: ReferenceUSA Award for Excellence in Reference and Adult Library Services

San Jose, CA, 95113

Sarah J. Hammill
Ezra Lehman Memorial Library
Brian E. Coutts: Isadore Gilbert Mudge Award

Western Kentucky University | Bowling Green, Kentucky, 42101-1067

Ian Richardson, student at Wayne State University
Kirk MacLeod

15th Floor ATB Place

Florida Institute of Technology
Courtney McDonald, Head of Discovery & User Experience

Herman B Wells Library

Muskogee Public Library
Sarah Burns Gilchrist, Research and Instruction Librarian

Albert S. Cook Library

Neal Wyatt: Isadore Gilbert Mudge Award

Richmond, VA, 23229

Matthew Galloway, Douglas County Libraries at Parker
Tri County Technical College, Anderson Campus Library Supervisor

511 Michelin Blvd

Queens Library's “Where in Queens?” database: ReferenceUSA Award for Excellence in Reference and Adult Library Services

Rockaway Park, NY, 11694

Peter J Shields Library - University of California, Davis

Peter J Shields Library

Eve Nyren
David Wright, Seattle Public Library (WA): NoveList's Margaret E. Monroe Library Adult Services Award

Seattle Public Library | Seattle, WA, 98104

Elizabeth Hussey, Public Services Librarian at Roberts Wesleyan College (NY)
Barry Trott, Special Projects Director
Charles "T" Jones Leadership Library

Central Penn College

Amy E Rustic, Penn State New Kensington
Reference Librarian
Towson University

8000 York Road

Robert (Bob) Kieft: Isadore Gilbert Mudge Award

St. Paul, MN, 55104

Amber Prentiss

University of Georgia

Jennifer C. Boettcher

Lauinger Library, Georgetown University

Lisa Hoover

Clarkson Library

Dr. Mary K. Chelton, retired professor, Queen’s College, CUNY: NoveList's Margaret E. Monroe Library Adult Services Award

Queens, NY, 11367

Jenny Pedersen, Community Librarian, Deschutes Public Library
McCracken County High School Library

2726 Washington St.

Queensborough Community College's "The Jacket from Dachau": ReferenceUSA Award for Excellence in Reference and Adult Library Services

Queensborough Community College | Bayside, New York, 11364

Eleana Cordova, Adult Reference & Interlibrary Loan Librarian at Wayne Public Library (NJ)
Friends of the Logan Square Library

3030 W Fullerton Ave | Chicago, IL, 60647

Cynthia Johnson, Head of Reference, UC Irvine
Cook Memorial Public Library
Saratoga Springs Public Library

49 Henry Street

Indiana University East Campus Library

2345 Chester Blvd

Diane Zabel, Pennsylvania State University: Isadore Gilbert Mudge Award

University Park, PA, 16802

Denise A. Wetzel, Mississippi State Universiy

Mitchell Memorial Library

UC Blue Ash College Library

Blue Ash, Ohio

Eve Nyren, Assistant DIrector of Library Services

145 Fulweiler Ave, Ste 150, AUburn, CA 95603

ALA Annual Conference 2017
Kate Oberg, Arlington Public Library

1015 N. Quincy St.

Laura Downing, Scholarly Communications Librarian, Arkansas State University
New Orleans Public Library

219 Loyola Ave

Wayne A. Wiegand, author and F. William Summers Professor Emeritus of Library and Information Studies at Florida State University
Midwinter Meeting 2017

285 Andrew Young International Blvd NW | Atlanta, GA , 30313

Museum of Danish America Genealogy Center
Evelyn Hudson, Reference Librarian, Hazard Community and Technical College

One Community College Drive

M. Kathleen Kern

National Defense University Library

Jayne Germer

Doane University

The Center for Labor Education and Research, University of Hawai‘i – West O‘ahu: John Sessions Memorial Award

Kapolei, HI, 96707

Indiana University-Purdue University Fort Wayne

Fort Wayne, IN

Berwyn Public Library

2701 S. Harlem Avenue

Azusa City Library

729 N Dalton Ave. Azusa, CA 91702

Diana Tixier Herald, Delta County Libraries (CO): NoveList's Margaret E. Monroe Library Adult Services Award

Hotchkiss, CO, 81419

Paul Chasen, Statewide Coordinator, Maryland AskUsNow!
Saint Leo University

Saint Leo, FL 33574

Binghamton University Libraries
Richard E. Turley Jr., former Assistant Church Historian and Recorder of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
Esther Grassian, Adjunct Lecturer, UCLA Information Studies Department
Peninsula Public Library

280 Central Avenue

Palos Verdes Library District

701 Silver Spur Rd.

Anne Elias
Calcasieu Parish Library System, Southwest Louisiana (SWLA) Workforce Resource Guide: John Sessions Memorial Award

Lake Charles, LA, 70605

East Providence Public Library - Weaver Memorial Library

41 Grove Avenue

Placer County Library Administration

145 Fulweiler Ave, Auburn, CA

Roxanna Palmer
Neal Wyatt: Margaret E. Monroe Library Adult Services Award

Richmond, VA, 23229

Alica Smith - ILL Borrowing Specialist
Texas Tech University libraries

3002 18th street

Citrus County Library System
Elizabeth Malafi, Coordinator at the Miller Business Center of Middle Country Public Library (Centereach, NY)
Northville District Library's (Mich.) Northville Historic Records: ReferenceUSA Award for Excellence in Reference and Adult Library Services

Northville, MI, 48167

Esther Grassian, Adjunct Librarian, Pierce College

6201 Winnetka Avenue

Peninsula Public Library

280 Central Avenue

Ginger Williams

Fort Lewis College

Sarah Rice - Forefront Library

208 South LaSalle

Local History and Genealogy Department of Toledo-Lucas County Public Library (Ohio): John Sessions Memorial Award

Toledo, OH, 43604

Silas Bronson Library - Waterbury, Connecticut

Silas Bronson Library

Clovis Community College

10309 N. Willow Ave.

Delaware Division of Libraries

121 Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd. North

Joyce Saricks, Dominican University: Margaret E. Monroe Library Adult Services Award

River Forest, IL, 60305

California State University, Fresno
Stony Brook University

100 Nicolls Road, Stony Brook University, Melville Library, S3417

Linda Fayerweather - Business Specialist Librarian

Toledo Lucas County Public Library

Stephanie Graves, Director of Learning & Outreach at Texas A&M University Libraries
Palo Alto College Library's (Calif.) Library a la Carte: ReferenceUSA Award for Excellence in Reference and Adult Library Services

San Antonio, Texas, 78224

Janet T. O'Keefe

Flint Public Library

Chris LeBeau, Univ of Missouri
Central Library, Brooklyn Public Library

10 Grand Army Plaza

Labor Archives of Washington, University of Washington Libraries Special Collections: John Sessions Memorial Award

Seattle, WA, 98195

Michael Golrick - State Library of Louisiana

701 N. 4th Street

Murray State University
Previous Next
Page 1 of 1